Crimson J

  • "The future belongs to those who prepare for it today." --Malcolm X

  • Congratulations, Mrs. Stock! YOU make a difference at JHS!

  • "If you are always trying to be normal, you will never know how amazing you can be."

Honor Roll recipients recognized

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






Jacksonville High School develops a “community of learners” who are “college and career ready.” For first semester of the 2017-18 school year, 368 high-achieving students earned Honor Roll (3.0 GPA) and High Honor Roll (4.0 GPA) status.
The Crimson J salutes these students who are focused on academic success.

Class of 2018 High Honor—

Rachel K. Anderson

Nicholas A. Bauer

Camille E. Blanford

Andrew P. Blue

Jordan N. Brockhouse

Samuel B. Brockschmidt

Megan A. Connors

Haley A. Crews

Delani D. Dillard

Madison C. Dirden

Avery C. Dugan

Rachel R. Edwards

Jocelyn D. Fuhr

Maysel E. Gibson

Chloe N. Hart

Sydney E. Hembrough

Luke W. Hewitt

Nora J. Homolka

Scott P. Huckabay, Jr

Morgan R. Jessie

Ethan R. Karr

Breanne E. Kaufmann

Erica M. Lay

Claire B. Leanard

JD H. Lindley

Camri P. Middleton

Sarah F. Miner

Ragen E. Myers

Radha Patel

Tej B. Patel

Jonah M. Pattie

Anna L. Pevey

Kourtney B. Pollitt

Alexis L. Shanks

Adrianna R. Smith

Ellinor M. Smith

Anna J. Stampf

Abigail G. Swift

Fisher S. Thomas

Jessica L. Tyler

Shae R. Upton

Jenna M. Wheeler
Class of 2019 High Honor—

Camri C. Anderson

Alyssa L. Barrow

Rylie M. Besterfeldt

Abigail J. Blanford

Seth M. Burchard

Chloe A. Burrus

Molly J. Carmody

Haley M. Degroot

Kaitlyn R. Dewitt

Mallory E. Erickson

Michael G. Ervin

Abigail A. Evans

Taylor A. Force

Sadikshya Ghimire

Bailey R. Goldesberry

Norah M. Grojean

Blake W. Hadden

Molly R. Hardwick

Andrew J. Keller

Jerelyn E. Killebrew

Abbigail L. Lancaster

Megan E. March

Sarah B. May

Hailey J. Meyer

Mishwa K. Patel

Olivia R. Pine

Bethany M. Pohlman

Turner S. Reed

Alexis L. Rich

Sydney E. Rockwell

Gabriela Rodriguez

Reed W. Rogers

Adam P. Schumacher

Jerad S. Smith

Lauren M. Stidham

Myka B. Thies

Sadie M. VanBebber

Charles R. Veith

Elizabeth J. Weber

Jaelyn L. Whitaker

Maxwell R. Willner
Class of 2020 High Honor—

Anne F. Becker

Ian C. Connors

Ashley A. Drake

Kiley N. Force

Karissa A. Gross

Ashley N. Haggerty

Jaylen B. Heady

Nicholas D. Hester

Kaelyn N. Hutson

Jonathan M. Leutz

Hannah E. Loeffelholtz

Kelly M. Lu

Austin R. Mays

Gabriella R. Meehan

Joseph A. Miller

Kyla R. Pattie

Tyler S. Peters

Noah A. Pruitt

Abigail M. Roberts

Carlos A. Rubin De Celis

Jackson M. Schildman

Gabrielle F. Schumacher

Breanna E. Scott

Grace K. Smith

Christian J. Soltermann

Megan E. Suttles

Ashley L. Wade

Alice E. Webster

Evan M. Wyatt
Class of 2021 High Honor—

Zoe R. Campbell

Zachary G. Cooper

Danielle K. Dillard

Katriana J. Fuhr

Joseph T. Gallo

Samikshya Ghimire

Cole L. Goins

Reid J. Grojean

Paige O. Hadden

Abigail J. Hayes

Saylor L. Hayes

Jacob D. Hembrough

Hunter G. Holaway

Trenton M. Hoots

Maycee M. Hurt

Eshwari K. Kulkarni

Amiah A. Mather

Ryan J. Maul

Alexandra L. Nunes

James T. Pollitt

Alex D. Ramos

Oliver G. Reed

Gavin R. Roegge

William R. Rohlk

Jordan M. Smith

Parker D. Stephenson

Ariana N. Swift

Amelia A. Symons

Arianna L. Toney

Megan E. Walker

Julianne T. Wilson
Class of 2018 Honor—

Mary D. Alhorn

Katlyn A. Anderson

Mason H. Bartholomew

Dalton L. Bartz

Anna G. Bezler

Emilie R. Bezler

Keegan J. Bolton

Rece W. Brackett

Dylan L. Bunfill

Kameron L. Chappell

Leah J. Chaudoin

Ashton J. Cook

Molly E. Costello

Jacie E. Coultas

Ashlyn P. Eddings

Ethan L. Elmore

Megan N. Evans

Sadie L. Finch

Dawson S. Gibson

Summer S. Harris

Grace E. Hughes

Stephen M. King

Lakin M. Kluge

Rebekah G. Lewis

Grayce E. Lillpop

Grace E. Miller

Elysia D. Moore

Cheyanne L. Morris

Kira S. Morton-White

Jocelyn R. Murphy

Serenity C. Norman

William C. Peak

Madison T. Reynolds

Anthony M. Romano

Michael R. Saxer

Jayse G. Schaecher Weikert

Caleb M. Settles

Seven L. Skaggs

Claire S. Spears

Alyssa A. Sutheard

Morgan R. Suttles

Chase M. Tomhave

Jasmine Y. Tyus

Afi A. Umba

Jaiden C. Valentine

Corinne E. Vollmer

Sarah C. Warfield

Dillon J. White

Alexis N. Willis
Class of 2019 Honor—

Olivia L. Bobb

Beatrice M. Bobo Nkuama

Andrew D. Bonner

James L. Brammeier

Taylor E. Caldwell

Jesse S. Claussen

Ricky A. Conover

Anne M. Correll

Mckayla M. Critchelow

Morgan E. Crowley

Brittany A. Cummings

Jairus Nomde D. Cunanan

Kayleigh R. Dirden

Sarah E. Doss

Marc A. Drake

Maza R. Eilers

Nicholas A. Garman

Olivia D. Gass

Lalona S. Goodsell

Regan D. Graham

Corey M. Hacker

Lukas R. Hadden

Jacob A. Hall

Jessica A. Hannig

Olivia M. Hartz

Trevor L. Huston

Kennedy I. Hymes

Adrian R. Ishmael

Gracie L. Jackson

Kiley M. Jacobs

Rebekah D. James

Savannah M. Jibben

Hunter M. King

Zachary S. Knapp

Miranda N. Long

Chloe F. McDannald

Kenleigh A. Megginson

Lydia M. Mellor

Grayson S. Moore

Austin J. Murphy

Evan G. Olson

Kirsten E. Pierson

Cole C. Reif

Amie J. Rondeau

Eddie G. Sanders

William R. Shafer

Nikesha A. Slater

Cameryn A. Smith

Aaron L. Smock

Logan M. Smock

Joseph M. Stephenson

Chasey M. Tabit

Zaiden J. Taylor

Olivia Tinkham

Kassidy L. Upchurch

Jasmin M. Watson

Jayla A. White

Sara L. Wilson

Stacy I. Winston

Kelvin A. Wright

Tyler J. Young
Class of 2020 Honor—

Alandra M. Antle

Sydney E. Brainerd

Cheney A. Brewer

Vianey L. Bustos

Alexa J. Byal

Bailey A. Campbell

Laura G. Cannon

Jaliana M. Clinton

Madalyn C. Coats

Kiaja K. Cole

Andrew C. Corbridge

Matthew R. Crowder

Brianna N. Daily

Alexa A. Dixon

Rebecca K. Edwards

Miranda L. Eldridge

Jaelen R. Evans

Mckenna J. Flagler

Noah K. Floyd-Hoon

Jewelianna K. Fuqua

Stacia M. Gamble

William R. Gibson

Mariah F. Hadlock

Demond L. Harris, Jr.

Carter J. Hays

Madelynn S. Hill

Makayla R. Irlam

Ariel A. Jackson

Ava M. Lahey

Zachary T. Large

Annika L. Lawless

Corwin-Daniel O. Leblanc

Kylie E. McCaherty

Maggie L. McCombs

Autumn M. McNeece

Samson C. Mosley

Noah B. Newton

Jocelyn R. Nordwall

Colin J. Oberg

Mya D. Peoples

Hannah G. Pool

Isabella C. Preston

Caleb D. Provo

Dalton S. Pruett

Elizabeth D. Ransom

Jessica L. Rochester

Logan E. Savage

Autumn R. Shirkey

Colton T. Slaughter

Octavia M. Sleek

Jennifer L. Smith

Suzannah J. Spears

Hannah M. Still

Wilson L. Tomhave

Andrew R. Towers

Zachary R. Trace

Devin J. Ussery

Chase M. Vega

Allison R. Wheeler

Katherine E. White

Tya D. Woods
Class of 2021 Honor—

Jayden M. Anderson

Cameron J. Bartimus

Madison G. Becker

Claudia G. Blanford

Taylor P. Brobeck

Araceli L. Bustos

Karissa A. Capps-Kroemelbein

Elizabeth Chamberlain

Troy D. Chaudoin

Jayden N. Clinton

Jacob D. Coats

Isabel N. Cook

Joline E. Cox

Lashae M. Cox

Kynli P. Crawford

Paige N. Daniels

Calvin A. Darnell

Rachel N. Davenport

Jonathan R. Davis

Emily P. Elkins

Andrew C. Ezard

Terry J. Fernandes

Ian S. Fraas

Anavelia Garcia

Noelia Garcia

Eli M. Gerard

Lucille C. Groner

Meghan E. Hadden

Samuel G. Hannig

Grant C. Hughes

John K. Hume

Jordan H. Hutchison

Victoria Karr

Juliann L. Kelly

Destiney R. King

Sarah J. Lagergren

Arynn G. Leanard

Haydn E. Leonard

Cole A. McDannald

Alyssa N. Miller

Jozie M. Miller

Brecklyn S. Moore

Brock A. Neeley

Abby L. Olson

Alexander N. Overby

Amelia E. Pine

Carley S. Provo

Anna E. Reif

Layne R. Rogers

Bailey I. Shirkey

Conner A. Six

Jett A. Skaggs

Clara D. Slater

Madeline E. Tomhave

Grace O. Turner

Ali M. Utley

Gloria M. Waldon

Madelynn E. Warren

Kendyl N. Watson

Timothy R. Welsh

Chyanne A. Wheeler

Madison C. Wilson

Paiten S. Wilson

Nikolas J. Wollenhaupt

Savannah M. Yeigh

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

The student news site of Jacksonville High School.
Honor Roll recipients recognized